Become a partner

You know gyms.
Earn up to 30%.

Introduce MoveMembers to a studio you know. It gets 14 days of Max, then its first month free. You earn 20% of what it pays for its first 12 months, up to 30% as you bring more studios.

  • Free to join
  • Paid in your currency
  • Already a MoveMembers customer? Same login
The studio's plan
You earn$198

over 12 paid months, on one Pro studio paying yearly ($990)

Paid at once with the studio's yearly payment. Lower, because the studio pays less for a year (2 months free).

14 days of Max, then its first month freeNo card for the trial. When it picks Pro or Max, its first month is free: it pays one month later.
Prices in

How it works

From your link to your payout.

  1. STEP 1

    Sign up

    Free, one minute. Your link, your QR code and your kit are ready at once.

  2. STEP 2

    Bring studios

    Send your link or show your QR code. The studio gets 14 days of Max, then its first month free.

  3. STEP 3

    They subscribe

    The studio picks Pro or Max. You follow each step in your space.

  4. STEP 4

    You get paid

    20% of its first 12 paid months, up to 30%. Paid every quarter, PromptPay or bank transfer.

    up to $477.60 per studio
Create my partner accountFree. No commitment.

For who

People who already talk to gyms.

Coaches and trainers

You teach in several gyms and see how they run.

Equipment and supplement sellers

You already visit gym owners every week.

Accountants and consultants

You help studios with their numbers and their tools.

Gym owners on MoveMembers

Invite a studio you know: you earn a cash commission.

How it works

How your link works

The more you bring

20%, then 25%, then 30%.

From your 1st studio20%

of its first 12 paid months

From 5 paying studios25%

for every new studio after that

From 10 paying studios30%

for every new studio after that

Each studio keeps the rate you had when it subscribed. Amounts excluding tax.

Plan by plan

What you earn, plan by plan.

Prices in
The studio's plan
It pays
You earn
Over 12 paid months
Pro, yearly
$990 a year
$198
$198paid at once
Pro, monthly
$99 a month
$19.80 a month/mo
$237.60$237.60 over 12 months
Max, yearly
$1,990 a year
$398
$398paid at once
Max, monthly
$199 a month
$39.80 a month/mo
$477.60$477.60 over 12 months
Free plan
$0
Nothing until it upgrades
-

Yearly: paid at once with the studio's yearly payment. Lower, because the studio pays less for a year (2 months free).

Monthly: paid month by month, up to the 12-month total if the studio stays.

Amounts excluding tax.

The rules

All of it, on one page.

20%of what the studio pays
12paid months per studio
What you earn

20% of the first 12 paid months of the studio you referred: one yearly payment, or twelve monthly payments. Only amounts actually collected count, excluding tax. The free plan earns no commission.

When a commission is confirmed

60 days after the payment, if there has been no refund and no unpaid invoice.

When you are paid

Every quarter, once your confirmed balance reaches ≈ $55 or the equivalent in your currency. Below that, it carries over to the next quarter.

How you are paid

By PromptPay in Thailand, by bank transfer elsewhere, in your currency. Each quarter we prepare your statement: accept it in one click, or attach your own invoice if you have a company.

What does not count

Referring yourself, a studio that is already a customer, or a studio you own or manage. Ads bought on the MoveMembers name, or a variant of it, are not allowed and cancel the commissions concerned.

Commissions you do not invoice

We keep them for 12 months from the date they are confirmed. After that, they lapse.

If the program ends

We give 30 days’ notice. Commissions already running continue until the end of their 12 paid months.

Questions

Questions partners ask.

Every quarter, by PromptPay in Thailand and by bank transfer elsewhere. A commission is confirmed 60 days after the payment if there has been no refund or unpaid invoice, and payouts start once your balance reaches ≈ $55 or the equivalent in your currency.

20% of what the studio actually pays, excluding tax, for its first 12 paid months: one yearly payment, or twelve monthly payments. The table above shows it plan by plan, in your currency.

You keep every commission already confirmed. New commissions stop with its payments, and you have nothing to pay back.

Yes. Each studio counts on its own, for its own first 12 paid months.

No invoice needed. Each quarter we prepare your commission statement. Accept it in one click, or attach your own invoice if you have a company. We pay by PromptPay in Thailand and by bank transfer elsewhere, in your currency.

Join

Your partner account in one minute.

Your link, your QR code, your brochure and your demos are ready as soon as you are in.

Already a MoveMembers customer? Log in with your MoveMembers account

Create my partner accountLog in

Free. No commitment. Stop whenever you want.